Schedule for washing Plovdiv streets from September 5 to 9

And next week, the machine sweeping and washing of the streets in Plovdiv continues as scheduled. Changes are possible due to repair works on some road sections. Crews work at night to avoid additional traffic during the day.

Central District

Every day from September 5 to 9 (Monday to Friday): “Rodopi” overpass – with the 3 approaches, “Saint Petersburg” Blvd. – from “Iztochen” Blvd. to “Rodopi” overpass, “Naicho Tsanov” St. – from “Hristo Botev” Blvd. to “Asenovgradsko Shose” Blvd. Mendeleev St. and Asenovgradsko Shose Blvd. (the western lane) – to Tsar Simeon Blvd., Tsar Boris III Obedinitel Blvd. – from Hristo Botev Blvd. to Maritsa-Yug Blvd. ” (both lanes); Blvd. Koprivshtitsa”, “Princess Maria Luiza” Blvd. – from “Iztochen” Blvd. to “Tsar Boris III United”, “Bogomil” St. – from “Iztochen” Blvd. to “Petko D. Petkov” St., ” Petko D. Petkov”, “Sveta Petka” St., “Ivan Vazov” St. (sprinkling), “Avksentiy Veleshki” St. (sprinkling), “Ruski” Blvd., Gerdzhika’s Bridge, “Maritsa-Yug” Blvd. – from “Iztochen” Blvd. to “Koprivshtitsa” Blvd., “Hristo G. Danov” St. – from “Rimski Stadion” Square to “Ruski” Blvd., “Gladstone” St., “Vasil Aprilov” Blvd. – from the bridge over the Maritsa River to the Central Station, “Peshtersko Shose” Blvd. (sprinkling) – from “Vasil Aprilov” Blvd. to “Koprivshtitsa” Blvd., “Lyuben Karavelov” St., “Koprivshtitsa” Blvd., “Svoboda” Blvd. , the inner lane of Svoboda Blvd., Zahari Stoyanov St. – from Gladstone St. to Peshtera St., Peshtera St. – from Zahari Stoyanov St. to Vasil Aprilov Blvd. .

On September 5, 7 and 9 (Monday, Wednesday and Friday): “Rodopi” St. – from “Princess Maria Louisa” Blvd. to “Hristo Botev” Blvd., “Capitan Raicho” St. (sprinkling), “Leonardo da Vinci” St., “Graf Ignatiev” St., ” Mali Bogdan”, Marin Drinov St., Tsar Ivan Sratsimir St., Rayno Popovich St., Tsar Asen St., Tsanko Dyustabanov St. – from Tsar Boris III Unedinitel Blvd. to Avksentiy Veleshki St., Krastyo Pastukhov St., Dr. G. M. Dimitrov St., Krakra St., Krali Marko St., Preslav St., Dondukov St. “, Alexander Ekzarch St., Gustav Weigand St., Petiofi St., Victor Yugo St., Bozhidar Zdravkov St., Petko Y. Todorov St., Gen. Danail Nikolaev”, “Mladezhka” Street, “Pencho Slaveykov” Street, “Dragan Tsankov” Street – west of “Ruski” Blvd., “Trakia” Street – west of “Ruski” Blvd., ” Filip Makedonski” – west of “Ruski” Blvd., “Veliko Tarnovo” St. – west of “Ruski” Blvd.

On September 6 and 8 (Tuesday and Thursday): Ponedelnik Pazar square (sprinkling), Kapana quarter (sprinkling) – Zhelezarska St., Joakim Gruev St., Frédéric Joliot Curie St., Beethoven St., Opalchenska St. , “Petko Karavelov” Street, “Skyler” Street, “Sofroniy Vrachanski” Street, “Sveti Kliment” Street, “Dimitar Tsonchev” Street, “Yuriy Venelin” Street, “Angel Kanchev” Street, Tsar Kaloyan, Eliezer Kalev St., Stefka Nikolova St., Han Kubrat St., Visla St., Chetvarti Januari St.; the intra-block streets in the square between “Ruski” Blvd., “Hristo Botev” Blvd., “Koprivshtitsa” Blvd. and “Maritsa-yug” Blvd.

On September 7 and 9 (Wednesday and Friday): “Ivan Perpeliyev” Street (sprinkling) – from “Petko D. Petkov” Street to “Vazrazhdane” Square.

On September 6 (Tuesday): “Apostol Uzunov” Street, “Balkan” Street – from “Tsar Ivan Shishman” Street to “Mortagon” Street, “Metropolitan Panaret” Street – from “Princess Maria Louisa” Blvd. to “Sixth of September” Blvd. , “Tsanko Dyustabanov” street – from “Avksentiy Veleshki” street to “Yug” bus station, “Bulair” street, “Exarch Yosif” street.

On September 7 (Wednesday): Vesela St., Stoycho Moshanov St. – from Iztochen Blvd. to Tsar Ivan Shishman St., Nikola Voivodov St. – from Shesti September Blvd. to Maritsa Blvd. Madara, Veliko Tarnovo St. – to Ruski Blvd., Odrin St., Anton Bezenshek St., Trakia St. – from Avksentiy Veleshki St. to Ruski Blvd. “, “Filip Makedonski” St. – east of “Ruski” Blvd., “Dragan Tsankov” St. – east of “Ruski” Blvd.

On September 8 (Thursday): Asen Zlatarov St.

On September 9 (Friday): “Georgi Mamarchev” Street.

District “South”

Every day from September 5 to 9 (Monday to Friday): “Kuklensko shose” street – from the OMV gas station to the sign for the end of Plovdiv, “Alexander Stamboliyski” blvd. – from “Kuklensko shose” street to “Komatevsko shose” street, “Nikola Vaptsarov” blvd. – from ” Tsar Boris III Obedinitel” to “Komatevsko shose” street, “Macedonia” blvd. – from Concrete Bridge, including it, to the Lidl store”), “Stefan Stambolov” street and “Asen Hristoforov” street – from “” blvd. Nikola Vaptsarov” to “Poruchik Valyo Stefov” St., “Pere Toshev” St. – from “Nikola Vaptsarov” Blvd. to “Alexander Stamboliyski” Blvd., “Bratya Buxton” St. – from “Dame Gruev” St. to “Bul. “Alexander Stamboliyski”, “Komatevsko shose” street – from “Nikola Vaptsarov” boulevard to the ring road, “Zaharidovo” street – from “Komatevsko shose” street to the ring road, “Obnova” street, ” Dimitar Talev” – from “Macedonia” Blvd. to the intersection for “Belomorski” quarter, “Byalo More” St., Kaliakra St. – from “Byalo More” St. to “Acad. Petar Dinekov”, “Acad. Petar Dinekov”, “Belomorska” street, “Ostromila” street.

On September 5, 7 and 9 (Monday, Wednesday and Friday): Poruchik Valyo Stefov St. – from Dimitar Talev St. to Alexander Stamboliyski Blvd., Slaveevi Gori St. – from Dimitar Talev St. to Stefan Stambolov St., Georgi Ikonomov St. ” – from “Stefan Stambolov” St. to “Okolchitsa” St., “Georgi Kirkov” St., “Mihalaki Georgiev” St. – from “Nikola Vaptsarov” Blvd. to “Georgi Ikonomov” St., “Mihalaki Georgiev” St. – from Georgi Kondolov St. to Nikola Vaptsarov Blvd. (sprinkling), Konstantin Nunkov St. – from Dimitar Talev St. to Stefan Stambolov St., Bugarievo St., “Kicevo”, “Dame Gruev” St. (sprinkling), “Skopje” St. (sprinkling), “Ohrid” St. (sprinkling).

On September 6 and 8 (Tuesday and Thursday): the intersections of the “Rodopi” overpass – “Bacho Kiro” street, continues to the Pozharnata turn, “Bratya Shkorpil” street, “Oasis 4”, “Dimo Hadjidimov” street, “Kukush” street, “Treti March” street “, “Macedonia” Blvd. – the local lane.

“East” area

Every day from September 5 to 9 (Monday to Friday): Adata bridge, “Sixth of September” Blvd. – from “Iztochen” Blvd. to “Princess Maria Louisa” Blvd. – from “Osvobozhdenie” Blvd. to “Iztochen” Blvd., “Iztochen” Blvd. “Princess Maria Luisa”, “Osvobozhdenie” Blvd. – the western lane, “St. Petersburg” Blvd. – the northern lane, “Lev Tolstoy” St., “Bogomil” St. – from “Lev Tolstoy” St. to #99, Ralitsa, Marin Drinov St. – from Ralitsa St. to Iztochen Blvd., Slaveyna St. – from Marin Drinov St. to Bratya Sveshtarovi St., Zornitsa St. ” – from “Slaveina” St. to “Arch. Kamen Petkov, “Maritsa-yug” Blvd. – from the “Shell” gas station to “Kraina” St., “General Radko Dimitriev” St., the northern lane of “Tsarigradsko Shose” Blvd. and the “Skobeleva Maika” overpass, ” Woodrow Wilson”, Gerlovo Street, Lotos Street, Vrattsata Street, Landos Street, Kraina Street, Kalina Street – from Kraina Street to ” Krayrechna”, “Krayrechna” Street, “Batak” Street – from “Krayna” Street to “Krayrechna” Street, “Hrabrets” Street.

On September 5, 7 and 9 (Monday, Wednesday and Friday): second category streets in “Kamenitsa” quarter, “Gladno Pole” quarter, “Izgrev” quarter and “Stolipinovo” quarter.

On September 6 (Tuesday): third category streets in “Kamenitsa” quarter and “Gladno Pole” quarter.

On September 8 (Thursday): “Orlovets” street and “Archaritsa” street, third category streets in “Izgrev” quarter.

Thrace region

Every day from September 5 to 9 (Monday to Friday): the eastern side of “Mendeleev” St. and “Asenovgradsko Shose” Blvd. – from the Agrarian University to “Tsar Simeon” Blvd., “Saint Petersburg” Blvd. – the southern side, “Prof. Tsvetan Lazarov”, “Tsar Simeon” Blvd., “Nestor Abadjiev” St., “Nedyalka Shileva” St. – from “Tsar Simeon” Blvd. to Pozharnata, “Osvobozhdenie” Blvd., “Georgi Danchov” St., south side on “Tsarigradsko Shose” Blvd. plus the local lane, “Han Krum” St., “Yagodovsko Shose” St., “Knyaz Boris I” Blvd., “Saedinenie” St., “Asenovgradsko Shose” Blvd. – from ” Tsar Simeon” to the Asenovgrad overpass, Nedyalka Shileva St. – from Tsar Simeon Blvd. to Osvobozhdenie Blvd., Shipka Blvd.

On September 5, 7 and 9 (Monday, Wednesday and Friday): Dimitar Kudoglu Street, Georgi Tsarigradski Street, Teofan Rainov Street, Valko Chalakov Street, Lieutenant Boyan Botev Street, Dimitar Rizov Street – from Lieutenant Boyan Botev Street ” to Osvobozhdenie Blvd., Penyo Penev St. – from Poruchik Boyan Botev St. to Osvobozhdenie Blvd., Ivan Stoyanovich St. – Penyo Penev St., Maestro Georgi Atanasov St. “, Valko Shopov St., Branislav Veleshki St., Pop Angel Cholakov St., Alexander Terziev St., Gocho Grozev St., Vanche Mihailov St., Bratan St. , Angel Kojamanov St., Gen. Konstantin Kesyakov St., General Dandevil St., Petar Goranov St., Grigor Bozhkov St., Tsar Svetoslav Terter St., Bulgarka St. “.

On September 6 and 8 (Tuesday and Thursday): microdistricts A1, A2, A3, A4, A5, A6, A7, A8, A9, A10, A11, A12 and A13.

On September 5 (Monday): the lanes in Lauta Park.

Region “North”

Every day from September 5 to 9 (Monday to Friday): “Bulgaria” Blvd. – from Adata Bridge to the 4th kilometer, from “Bulgaria” Blvd. to Maritsa Gardens complex, in front of “Paisiy Hilendarski” PU, from “Bulgaria” Blvd. to the blood transfusion center, “Vasil” Blvd. Aprilov”, “Maritsa-sever” Blvd. – around the “Lexi” store, “Georgi Benev” St., “Napredak” St., “Dilyanka” St., “Pobeda” St., “Rogoshko Shosse” St. – from Mourning Park “North” next to the Adata Bridge, “Tsar Boris III Obedinitel” Blvd., “Dunav” Blvd., “Vasil Levski” St., “Brezovsko Shosse” St., “Severen” Blvd., “Stefan i Obreiko” St. Obreykovi”, “Barikade” Str., “Ograzhden” Str.

On September 5, 7 and 9 (Monday, Wednesday and Friday): “Yan Hus” Street, “Pantaley Genov” Street, “Peter Shilev” Street, “Fakel” Street, “General Kutuzov” Street, “Denitsa” Street, “Gorotsvet” Street, “Laika” Street , Borba St., Milevi Skali St., Dostoevski St., Kolyu Ficheto St., Sakar Planina St., Raina Knyagina St., Filipovo St., ” Ivan Rilski” – from Pobeda St. to Vasil Levski St., Sredets St. – from Ivan Rilski St. to Dunav Blvd.

On September 6 (Tuesday): Alen Mak St., Chuchuliga St., Pop Todor Evtimov St., Vasil Urumov St., Dobrin Petkov St., Nikola Voynovski St., Polet St., “Brezovska”, “Stara Planina” Street, “Colonel Sava Mutkurov” Street, “Karlovska” Street, “Ilio Voivoda” Street.

On September 8 (Thursday): “Tisa” Street, “Sredna Gora” Street, “Petrohan” Street, “Oborishte” Street, “Belgrad” Street, “Anton Chekhov” Square, “Mizia” Street.

“West” area

Every day from September 5 to 9 (Monday to Friday): Komatev Transport Interchange (KTV), “Koprivshtitsa” Blvd. – from KTV to “Svoboda” Blvd., “Peshtersko Shose” Blvd. – from “Koprivshtitsa” Blvd. to “Elin Pelin” St., “Elin Pelin” St. – from “Peshtersko Shose” Blvd. to “Prosveta” St., “Boris Petrov” St. – from “Prosveta” St. (south) to “Elena” St., “Elena” St. – from “Boris Petrov” St. to “Elin Pelin” St. and back, “Solunska” St. – from “Tsarevets” St. to “Yundola” St., “Vladivostok” St. – from “Yasna Polyana” St. to “Peshtersko Shose” Blvd. “Svoboda” Blvd. – from “Koprivshtitsa” Blvd. to “Tsarevets” St., “Sixth of September” Blvd. – from “Koprivshtitsa” Blvd. to the Grebnia Canal Bridge, “Krastyo Rakovski” St. – from “Svoboda” Blvd. ” to “General Nikola Ivanov” St., “Perushtitsa” St. – from “Svoboda” Blvd. to “Peshtersko Shose” Blvd., “Yasna Polyana” St. – from “Koprivshtitsa” Blvd. to “Vladivostok” St. Ravništa St., Ranilist St., Raya St., Yavor St. – from Peshtersko Shose Blvd. to Vechernitsa St.

On September 5, 7 and 9 (Monday, Wednesday and Friday): Darwin St., Chernishevsky St., Turgenev St., Acacia St., Garibaldi St., Zname St., Metropolitan Maxim St., Gen. St. Nikola Ivanov”, str. “Inj. Stefan Hristov Geshov”, “Krastyo Rakovski” street – from “Gen. Nikola Ivanov” to Peshtersko Shose Blvd., Lerin St., Sofia St., Dimitar Strashimirov St., Yordan Gavazov St., General Kolev St., Koprivkite St., Silistra St., Ivan St. St. Geshev”, “Ruzha” Street, “Momina Salza” Street, “Vechernitsa” Street, “Elm” Street, “Rosen” Street, “Yundola” Street, “Zvezda” Street.

On September 6 and 8 (Tuesday and Thursday): internal neighborhood streets.

On September 6 (Tuesday): “Vegetarianska” Street, “Albena” Street, “Tatkovina” Street, “Zapadna” Street, “Zarya” Street, “Mir” Street.

On September 9 (Friday): the alleys in the Recreation and Culture Park.


The article is in bulgaria

Tags: Schedule washing Plovdiv streets September