--
-
The Bulgarian Football Union has published the program for the first round in the first and last playoff six in the elite, as well as the program for the first two rounds of the playoffs in the second four. The big derby between CSKA and Levski is scheduled for this Saturday, April 27, at 4:15 p.m. See all announced matches by date and time.
BULGARIAN FOOTBALL UNION
Sports – technical commission
Decision – 22.04.2024
- Adopts the proposed program for Playoffs 31/1 – vi/ round and 32/2 – ri/ round for distribution from 7th to 10th place of the First League as follows:
Playoffs – First Round/Round of 31/
Allocation from 1st to 6th place
27.04/Saturday/ | CSKA | – | Levski | 16.15 | Diema sport |
28.04/Sunday/ | Ludogorets | – | Krumovgrad | 17.45 | Diema sport |
28.04/Sunday/ | Black Sea | – | Locomotive Pd | 20.15 | Diema sport |
Distribution from 7th to 10th place
27.04/Saturday/ | Botev Pd | – | Slavia | 19.00 | Diema sport |
29.04/Monday/ | CSKA 1948 | – | Arda | 17.45 | Diema sport |
Allocation from 11th to 16th place
26.04 /Friday/ | Pirin Bl | – | Botev Vr | 20.00 | Diema sport |
28.04/Sunday/ | Heber Pz | – | Locomotive St | 15.15 | Diema sport |
29.04/Monday/ | Beroe | – | Ether | 20.15 | Diema sport |
Playoffs – Second Round/Round of 32/
Distribution from 7th to 10th place
06.05/Monday/ | Slavia | – | Arda | 17.45 | Diema sport |
Botev Pd | – | CSKA 1948 | 20.15 | Diema sport |
- Accepts the proposed program for the 30th and 31st rounds of the Second League as follows:
XXX round 17.00
26.04/Friday/ | Marek | – | September St | 17.00 | Diema sport |
27.04/Saturday/ | Spartak Vn | – | Montana 1921 | 13.15 | Diema sport |
Danube Rs | – | Dobruja | 17.00 | ||
Maritsa Pd | – | Strum glory | 17.00 | ||
Belasitsa | – | Chernomorets Bch | 17.00 | ||
Bdin Vd | – | Litex | 17.00 | ||
Chernomorets 1919 Bs | – | Ludogorets II | 17.00 | ||
Yantra Gb | – | Spartak Pl | 17.00 | ||
Sportsman Svoge | – | CSKA 1948 II St | 17.00 |
XXXI round 18.00
02.05/Thursday/ | Chernomorets Bch | – | Spartak Vn | 18.00 | |
CSKA 1948 II St | – | Yantra Gb | 18.00 | ||
Spartak Pl | – | Chernomorets 1919 Bs | 18.00 | ||
Litex | – | Belasitsa | 18.00 | ||
Montana 1921 | – | Maritsa Pd | 18.00 | ||
Strum glory | – | Danube Rs | 18.00 | ||
03.05/Friday/ | Dobruja | – | September St | 15.30 | Diema sport |
Sportsman Svoge | – | Marek | 18.00 | Diema sport | |
Ludogorets II | – | Bdin Vd | 18.00 |
Secretary STC:
/N.Mihailov/